No. of graduates

Mawlamyine University graduated 2976 day-students in 2018-2019 academic year.

BA, BScBA(hons), BSc(Hons), LLBMA, MSc, LLMMResPhDTotal
2733
112
123
2
6
2976

The list of graduates in respective subjects from Mawlamyine University in 2018-2019 academic year.

SpecializationsBachelorBachelor(Hons)MasterMaster of ResearchDoctor of PhilosophyTotal
Myanmar13571700159
English2044800216
Geography3157600328
History2084600218
Philosophy43030046
Psychology16000016
Law9501200107
Oriental Studies18000018
Chemistry4157500427
Physics369202500414
Mathematics352191700388
Zoology1525600163
Botany12215500142
Geology1666620180
Marine Science7715706105
Biochemistry46300049
Total2733112123262976

Total amount of Degree holders.

BA BScBA (Hons:)BSc (Hons:)LLBMALLMMScMResPhDTotal
13470356745702704191358612817213465057162
Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *